The Big Board

Estimated as of 2021/09/14
(SHOW ALL)
Heart Disease 31929623
Cancer 17150704
COPD 5739116
COVID-19 4644508
Dementia 4513016
Diabetes 2458484
Cirrhosis 2374167
Kidney Disease 2207797
Tuberculosis 2124350
HIV/AIDS 1713038
Suicide 1424683
Falling 1248708
Malaria 1112411
Asthma 888492
Car crash 809550
Murder 727479
Parkinson's 611349
Drowning 529817
Meningitis 516915
Starvation 484567
Motorcycle crash 405070
UTI 370409
Childbirth 347526
Alcoholism 331903
Drug use 299022
Typhoid 243941
Epilepsy 233738
Conflict/terror 232810
Fire 216500
Syphilis 203680
Anemia 187677
Measles 171018
Whooping cough 164762
Hepatitis B 160788
Animal attack 145504
Poisoning 129885
Bicycling 123609
Exposure 95748
Dengue 72627
SIDS 71711
Tetanus 68440
Gun accident 40548
M. Sclerosis 37070
Hepatitis A 33457
Police violence 28642
Hepatitis E 26355
Rabies 20925
Road injuries 20113
Natural disaster 17235
Yellow fever 8589
Diphtheria 6504
Hepatitis C 6233
Gonorrhea 5418
Chlamydia 1886
Anorexia 429
Bulimia 158
Ebola 14